PRESENTATIONS

MARK YOUR CALENDARS AND COME LEARN WITH US!

2020 SCHEDULE

January 2020

  • January 2 – Iowa-Williamsburg Community District, Williamsburg, IA
  • January 6 – Carmel High School, Carmel, IN
  • January 7 – St. Lawrence Catholic School, Indianapolis, IN
  • January 8 – Early Learning Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
  • January 9 – Richmond High School, Richmond, IN
  • January 13 – Madison Schools, Madison, IN
  • January 14 – Pike Township (morning), Indianapolis, IN
  • January 16-17 – Cape Assist – New Jersey
  • January 21 – Madison Community Schools, Anderson, IN
  • January 22 – Community Schools of Frankfort, Frankfort, IN
  • January 23 – Crown Point Community Schools, Crown Point, IN
  • January 27 – Madison Consolidated Schools, Madison, IN
  • January 29 – IPS New Teachers- Indianapolis, IN
  • January 30 – Anderson Community Schools, Anderson, IN
February 2020
  • February 4 – Vincennes Community School Corporation, Vincennes, IN
  • February 5 – Ignite Achievement Academy, Indianapolis, IN
  • February 5- Indy Montessori Speaker Series, Indianapolis Art Center 6:15pm FREE EVENT
  • February 7 – Wausaukee High School, Wausaukee, WI
  • February 10 – Northwest Allen County, Fort Wayne, IN
  • February 12 – Ignite Achievement Academy, Indianapolis, IN
  • February 13-15 – Learning and the Brain: Educating Anxious Minds Conference, San Francisco, CA
  • February 25- Fishback Creek Public Academy 
  • February 29- WholeMind Design for Teaching and Learning, Ann Arbor, MI
March 2020
  • March 2- Pike Freshman Teacher Center, Indianapolis, IN
  • March 4- Western School Corporation,  Russiaville, IN
  • March 6- Wisconsin W.C.R.I.S., Peuwakee, WI
  • March 9- Jay School Corporation, Portland, IN
  • March 11- Northwest Allen County Schools, Fort Wayne, IN
April 2020    COVID-19 closures  has changed some of these dates…we will update as soon as we have rescheduled them.
  • April 1- American Teens in Crisis, Chesterton, IN
  • April 6- Anderson Community School Co., Anderson, IN
  • April 8- Daleville Elementary, Daleville, IN
  • April 8- Inspire Academy Event, Muncie, IN
  • April 9- Rensselaer School Corporation, Rensselaer, IN
  • April 13- South Adams School Corporation, Bern, IN
  • April 14- Prevent Child Abuse Annual Conference (Keynote speaker), Kokomo, IN
  • April 16- Anderson Community Schools, Anderson, IN
  • April 20- Anderson Intermediate, Anderson, IN
  • April 22- Indiana Association for Adult and Continuing Education Keynote, French Lick, IN
  • April 29- Indiana Resource Center for Autism, Bloomington, IN
May 2020
  • May 12- Indiana School Safety Specialist Academy, Indianapolis, IN
 June 2020
  • June 2- Early Learning Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
  • June 3- Eastbrook Elementary, Indianapolis, IN

More to come!